This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Prague CC - 1st XI Vs Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 12th April 2015
Toss:Vinohrady CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Kriket VinorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Prague CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Prague CC - 1st XIVinohrady CC - 1st XI
Score213 for 4 (33.1 overs) 212 all out (43.4 overs) 'b' 't'

Vinohrady CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rahul Subashlbwb  Hygi Namburi182131
2Mikulaš Starýct Hygi Namburib  Hilal Ahmad10419287
3Tarique Choudhurylbwb  Bilal Alavi112023
4Arshad Yousafzaict Rajh Gnanatheeswaranb  Bilal Alavi4106
5Toby Haslamlbwb  Bilal Alavi0001
6Vojtech Haša*lbwb  Bilal Alavi101014
7Brigham Smithct Rohit Deshmoynib  Hilal Ahmad4104
8Stephen Robertsb  Hilal Ahmad82033
9Ben Soucekb  Bilal Alavi20016
10Lawrence Achesonb  Honza Corness152025
11Jody Drucenot out1009
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (20), nb (1)29
Total212
Wickets all out
Overs 43.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

49-1 Rahul Subash (Mikulaš Starý-24*); 108-2 Tarique Choudhury (Mikulaš Starý-66*); 122-3 Arshad Yousafzai (Mikulaš Starý-76*); 122-4 Toby Haslam (Mikulaš Starý-76*); 163-5 Vojtech Haša (Mikulaš Starý-104*); 163-6 Mikulaš Starý (Brigham Smith-0*); 167-7 Brigham Smith (Stephen Roberts-0*); 180-8 Ben Soucek (Stephen Roberts-4*); 188-9 Stephen Roberts (Lawrence Acheson-2*); 212-10 Lawrence Acheson (Jody Druce-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rohit Deshmoyni7118030
2Honza Corness6.4024130
3Hygi Namburi7231120
4Rajh Gnanatheeswaran3033031
5Martin Glew3029000
6Bilal Alavi9225500
7Akshat Tandon2027010
8Hilal Ahmad6017310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total43.4521210131

Prague CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hilal Ahmadct Vojtech Hašab  Brigham Smith10000
2Sudhir Gladsonnot out86730
3Amit Paunikarb  Brigham Smith0000
4Bilal Alavihit wicketb  Jody Druce64510
5Suditha Udugalagect Mikulaš Starýb  Jody Druce12200
6Rajh Gnanatheeswarannot out13200
7Rohit Deshmoyni*did not bat
8Honza Cornessdid not bat
9Akshat Tandondid not bat
10Martin Glewdid not bat
11Hygi Namburidid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (17), nb (2)27
Total213
Wickets 4
Overs 33.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rahul Subash8242000
2Brigham Smith7034200
3Ben Soucek6031000
4Arshad Yousafzai4025000
5Lawrence Acheson3.1028000
6Jody Druce5041200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total33.12209400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers